The company belongs to the
business group Tekhnologiya Metallov

All websites of the group
  1. About "AN "TC Pskovelektrosvar"
  2. The list of professions (Download the list)  
  3. Replies and gratitudes
  4. Contacts

Training center "ANO "TC Pskovelektrosvar"  was organised on the production facility on the 26th of 2012. The main aim of ANO is quality training and providing the enterprises of GC "Tekhnologiya metallov" with high quality specialists, as well as training the specialists from other companies in the same industial settings.

Certificate to study for different professions in cable, metallurgical and machine building industries  The second page of the certificate to study different trades

ANO "Training center "Pskovelektrosvar" provides training for the next professions:

Professions Code ETKSGrades
1 Pattern maker of lostwax procces 14485  1-4
2 Molder of lostwax process 19421 1-4
3 Metalls and alloys melter 16626 2-6
4Metall pouring 12176 1-4
5 Casting technician 11504 1-3
6 Cleaner of metall, castings, items and detailes  19568 1-3
7 Fettler 15379 1-4
8 Castings classifier 18671 1-2
9 Molder of items from foam materials 19400 2-6
10Analyst 13321 2-5
11 Wire enameller 19944 2-6
12 Wire drawer 11486 2-5
13 Wires insulator 12535 3
14Strander of cable products 18442 2-4
15 Wires tinner 13424 2-3
16 Cables molder with plastic compounds and rubber    16243 2-6
17 Galvanizer operator on automatic and semiautomatic lines 15555 3-4
18 Foundryman of plastics 13399 1-5
19Vertical lathe operator 19153 2-6
20 Gearcutter operator 12273 2-6
21 Machine and mechanical works controller 13063 2-8
22 Electric installation works controller   13095 2-6
23 Welding works controller13057 2-6
24 Foundry operation controller 12936 2-5
25 Controller of cable products 12961 3-5
26 Machine-assembling worker 18466 2-6
27 Metal cutter on tin snips and presses17914 1-4
28 Cutter on hacksaws and units  17928 1-3
29 Sharpener 12242 2-5
30 Toolmaker 18452 2-8
31 Grinder 19630 2-6
32 Coppersmith 14420 2-6
33 Galvanizer 11629 1-5
34 Heat treatment operator19100 2-6
35 Woodworker 18874 2-6
36 Insulator 12520 1-5
37 Impregnator 17444 1-5
38 Setup of welding and gas flame cutting equipment 14985 3-7
39 Operator of automatic program unites 16045 2-5
40 Operator of resistance (press) welding machines 18338 2-5
41 Driller 18355 2-5
42 Repairman for steelworks gathering 18549 2-6
43 Mechanical technician 18559 2-8
44 Heat treatment operator on the high frequency current unites  19104 2-6
45 Turner 19149 2-6
46Turner-borer 19163 2-6
47 Miller 19479 2-6

Replies and gratitudes

Gratitude to the training center form Crimea road rail Gratitude to the Training center from RM Line service Gratitude to the training center Pskovelectrosvar from HER-Novomechurinsk Gratitude from Kurort-Borovskoe Rail welding plant 1 Gratitude to the training center Pskovelectrosvar from Minsktrans
FSUE "Crimea road rail"RM Line service LLC "HER-Novomechurinsk"
Kurort-Borovskoe Rail welding plant 1STUE "Minsktrans"

Contacts:

Director - Zhuravlev Sergey 
Deputy director - Puzynia Vladimir 
tel.: +7 (8112) 700-168, . 102
fax: +7 (8112) 700-148
mob.: +7 (911) 894-03-20
e-mail: Vladimir-Puzynya@yandex.ru